Match Results

Match Date: Oct 7, 2018 

Numbers in red are 5 or 10 in-a-row
SO = Shoot-Off
DNF = Did Not Finish      * = Current Member
Any Sight
Competitor
Class Chickens Pigs
Turkeys
Rams
Score Place
Pistol/Caliber
Club Champ Points Total
Standings
Fred Paxia *
M
TC 22 H
Rada Plesinger M TC 22 H
                     
Al Kuenn * (+1) AAA             BF 22 LR   32
Mike Pachipka * AAA             TC 22 M   10
Pete Terhaar
AAA
            TC 25-20   1
Jim McCrank *
AAA
           
TC 22 H
  5
Dale Mayer *
AAA
           
TC 22  H
  37
Dale Burk* AAA             TC 22 H    
Charles Hughes * AAA             TC 32-20    
Shelly Sansom * AAA             TC 22 M    
Dennis Palagi  AAA             TC 22 H   7
Dave Spurlock AAA             TC 22 M    
Chris Spurlock AAA             ?   4
                     
Chuck  Zufall *
AA
           
TC 22 LR
   
Virginia Spurlock  AA             TC 22 lr    
Edgar Sims  (+3) * AA 7 10 6 9 32 MW      TC 22 H 7 39
Monica Malmgren * AA             Ruger 22   3
Andrew Paxia* (+2)* AA             TC 22 H   7
Charles Blackhawk * AA 9 8 6 3 26 1st TC 22 5 14
Martin Sims * AA 5 10 7 3 25 3rd TC 22 H 1 2
Zach Groves * AA             S&W 44   6
Michael Ruther A             TC 22 H    
David Sims  * AA             TC 22 H   11
Michael McGougle B             Ruger 22   3
Sam Rowan B             Colt 22   5
Harold Brown * B
Bubba Daniels B             TC 22 H    
Ed Moore A             TC 22    
Iron Sight
Competitor
Class Chickens Pigs
Turkeys
Rams
Score Place
Pistol/Caliber
Club Champ Points Total
Standings
Dale Mayer
M
6 8 4 8 26 MW
TC 22 H
7 54
Fred Paxia M             TC 22 H    
Al Kuenn M             FA 22   17
                     
Pete Terhaar
AAA
4 6 4 4 18 2nd
TC 22 H
3 19
Jim McCrank
AAA
           
TC 22 H
  12
Mike Pachipka AAA             TC 22 M    
Chuck  Zufall
AAA
           
TC 22 LR
  3
David Spurlock AAA             HS 22    
Edgar Sims AAA 4 6 5 5 20 1st TC 22 H 5 28
Chris Spurlock AAA             ?   1
Dennis Palagy AAA 4 8 4 1 17 3rd S&W 41 M 1 4
                     
Charles Blackhawk AA 4 7 4 1 16 1st Ruger 44   8
David Doyle AA             Ruger 44    
David Sims AA             TC 22 H   1
Martin Sims AA             TC 22 H    
Monica Malmgren AA             S&W 44   8
Zach Groves AA             SW  44   26
                     
David Arndt A             MKII 22lr    
Tim Finley A             S&W 44    
Bubba Daniels A             Dan Wessen    
Mike Stepard A             Ruger 357    
Michael McGougle B             Ruger   5
Sam Rowan B             BR 22   3
Harold Brown B             S&W 38   3
Tim Finley B             S&W 44   5
Eric Ware B             HS 22    
Ed Moore B             TC 22 M   10
Jake Kulp B             Ruger MK IV    
Revolver Challenge
Competitor
Class
Bonus
Score
Net
Place
Pistol/Caliber
Dale Mayer M 0 18 18   FA 357
Zack Groves AA 5       S&W 44
Al Kuenn M 0       FA 22
Dennis Palagi AAA 2       S&W 41
Charles Blackhawk AA 5 16 21 MW Ruger 44
Roger Ludeor B 7        
Monica Malmgren A 7       Ruger 44
Rada Plesinger A 7       FA 357
Mike Pachipka AAA 2       Seville 357
Lever Gun Challenge
Competitor
Class
Bonus
Score
Net
Place
Rifle/Caliber
Aiden Hawk B 7     32-20
Virginia Spurlock AA 5 21 26   WW 32-20
David Spurlock AAA 2 21 23   WW 32-20
Craig Buchanan M 0       Marlin 57
Bob Hershey AAA 2        Win 22 M
Pete Terhaar AAA 2 18 20   Marlin 32-20
Jeff Burkette (+2)AA A 7 22 29   Henry 22 lr
Jim Borkhuis AA 5        
Bubba Daniels AA 5 27 32   Marlin 22 M
Jeanie Hershey M 0       BR 32-20
Mike Pachipka AA 5       Henry 22 M
Tim Finley AAA 2       Euberi 22l LR
Chris Spurlock AAA 2 30 32 MW WIN 22 M
Richard Erickson A 7       Marlin 44
Dennis Palagi AAA 2 25 27   BR 32-20